Shakes & Fidget - The Game - Supportboard  

Go Back   Shakes & Fidget - The Game - Supportboard > Board Archives > Archive Game & Support

Notices

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-03-2015, 02:30 AM
Edthard Edthard is offline
Wannabe Griffin
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 135
Default sOLDIER TRAINING

Strange..
My soldiers started at level 30, Iv upgraded them 2 times..and they are Back to 30..
Iv upgraded other buildings, while doing this...and WHY are they at 30??
  #2  
Old 10-03-2015, 04:31 AM
rvm1975 rvm1975 is offline
Blacksmith
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 181
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Edthard View Post
Strange..
My soldiers started at level 30, Iv upgraded them 2 times..and they are Back to 30..
Iv upgraded other buildings, while doing this...and WHY are they at 30??
lvl of soldiers will be upgraded at smithy

lvl of barracks affects quantity of soldiers
  #3  
Old 10-03-2015, 02:11 PM
Edthard Edthard is offline
Wannabe Griffin
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 135
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by rvm1975 View Post
lvl of soldiers will be upgraded at smithy

lvl of barracks affects quantity of soldiers
Umm WRONG..

Barracks is the number of soldiers..
Smithy is Added levels..
AND if your soldiers are defeated, they START OVER at the first level(30) and you have to PAY to upgrade them again...
So, if you attack and Loose..YOU lost the levels of any NEW soldiers..
  #4  
Old 10-04-2015, 03:47 AM
Martin Martin is offline
Sheep
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 61
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by rvm1975 View Post
lvl of soldiers will be upgraded at smithy

lvl of barracks affects quantity of soldiers
Quote:
Originally Posted by Edthard View Post
Umm WRONG..

Barracks is the number of soldiers..
Smithy is Added levels..
AND if your soldiers are defeated, they START OVER at the first level(30) and you have to PAY to upgrade them again...
So, if you attack and Loose..YOU lost the levels of any NEW soldiers..
Yes Barracks affects quantity of soldiers (quantity=numbers)
And you upgrade the soldiers at Smithy

But NO your soldiers, archers, and battle mages do NOT start over at lvl 30, I have lost lots of soldiers and all mine have started at the current level I had upgraded them to in the smithy, so if your's get reset to lvl 30, you should send in a bug report.
  #5  
Old 10-04-2015, 09:24 AM
bobo baggins's Avatar
bobo baggins bobo baggins is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: niagara falls, ny
Posts: 2,947
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Edthard View Post
Umm WRONG..

Barracks is the number of soldiers..
Smithy is Added levels..
AND if your soldiers are defeated, they START OVER at the first level(30) and you have to PAY to upgrade them again...
So, if you attack and Loose..YOU lost the levels of any NEW soldiers..
No once you upgrade troops they stay at that level no matter how many times you lose them. If you are showing them losing those upgrade you need to send a ticket in on it as it is a bug.
__________________
[SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]
have fun, fight hard, die honorably


s3 s10 bobo baggins
s4 drittz
  #6  
Old 10-04-2015, 08:19 PM
Edthard Edthard is offline
Wannabe Griffin
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 135
Default

LOST ABIT OF RESOURCES TO THIS..
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 07:07 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright by 'Playa Games GmbH'