Shakes & Fidget - The Game - Supportboard  

Go Back   Shakes & Fidget - The Game - Supportboard > Board Archives > Archive Game & Support

Notices

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-02-2015, 06:49 AM
RipClaw RipClaw is offline
Blacksmith
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Canada
Posts: 169
Default Equipment slots

Minor issue, but looks like the game/programming is still used to 5 slots max. This morning I had 5 slot full for equipment and potions, and went on an adventure. This adventure had another piece of equipment if I win. But before I could go, it made sure to tell me that I had no more room in my inventory, and that I was okay with that. Since we now have the fortress I do have 9 slots, MORE then enough room for inventory. But the message still came up, that I did not have room, when 4 of the new slots were empty.
please advise.
  #2  
Old 10-02-2015, 10:15 AM
Leander's Avatar
Leander Leander is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 1,734
Default

Yes, only the default slots are considered as empty spaces. Until a possible fix please put your items in the additions slots and store them there.
__________________

Shakes & Fidget Community Manager
leander@playa-support.com


Like and follow us on Facebook and Twitter
  #3  
Old 10-02-2015, 03:57 PM
kaganpwnz kaganpwnz is offline
Truffle Shuffler
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Posts: 2
Default

i using browser opera on my pc and have problem
when i go magic shop -> inconspicuous book and i try put bonus on my items it's verry hard becouse working only small small line in midle of my inventory slots(i have 9 slots)
  #4  
Old 10-02-2015, 08:35 PM
bobo baggins's Avatar
bobo baggins bobo baggins is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: niagara falls, ny
Posts: 2,947
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by kaganpwnz View Post
i using browser opera on my pc and have problem
when i go magic shop -> inconspicuous book and i try put bonus on my items it's verry hard becouse working only small small line in midle of my inventory slots(i have 9 slots)
Huh? can you explain it a little more not quite sure what you are asking.
__________________
[SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]
have fun, fight hard, die honorably


s3 s10 bobo baggins
s4 drittz
  #5  
Old 10-03-2015, 04:26 AM
rvm1975 rvm1975 is offline
Blacksmith
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 181
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by kaganpwnz View Post
i using browser opera on my pc and have problem
when i go magic shop -> inconspicuous book and i try put bonus on my items it's verry hard becouse working only small small line in midle of my inventory slots(i have 9 slots)
pull the red rope
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 01:48 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright by 'Playa Games GmbH'